Darts Singles League

At Kennys we offer the opportunity to individual darts players to test their skills against others by competing within the Kennys Singles Dart League.  The league has run for 5 full seasons and you can see the past winners by clicking the link below –

PAST WINNERS

The league games are played at Kennys Sports Bar on a Thursday evening each week with Terry Leighton acting as League Chairman, Steve Leighton acting as League Secretary & ALL PLAYERS acting as the League Committee

Thursday Night Singles Darts League rules

Darts Singles League Basic Rules August 2023

League Tables

For the latest league table please click the link below –

Thursday Night Darts League Tables

Fixtures

WEEK 1 –  

WEEK 2 – 

WEEK 3 – 

WEEK 4 – 

WEEK 5 – 

WEEK 6 – 

WEEK 7 – 

WEEK 8 – 

WEEK 9 – 

WEEK 10 – 

WEEK 11 – 

Division 1 Fixtures –

Division 1 Fixtures

Division 2 Fixtures –

Division 2 Fixtures

180 Scorers

Division 1

Steve Mantle x2 (week 12, week 15)

Sam Astle x2 (week 8, week12)

Steve Wild x2 (week 12, week 16)

Tyler Mantle x2 (week 2, week 16)

Jai Bradfield x1 (week 11)

Jack Warwick x1 (week 20)

Division 2

     Liam Jolley x2 (week 1, week 7)

Jason Keeling x1 (week7)

Highest Finish

Division 1

Mitch – 152 Finish – week 18

Mitch – 156 Finish – week 20

Steve Leighton – 140 Finish – week 7

Division 2

Jason Keeling – 154 Finish – week 11

Results

For Division 1 results please click the link below –

Division 1 Results

For Division 2 results please click the link below –

Division 2 Results

Prize Money Breakdown

League Prize breakdown based on 12 players per division, payouts apply to each division as follows –

Winner – £100

Runner Up – £50

Losing Semi Finalists – £35

5th – £25

6th – £20

7th – £18

8th – £15

9th – £12

10th – £10

11th – £8

12th – £6

Additional Payouts –

Highest Finish in each division – £10 each

180 Throw off Winner across both divisions – £10 (combined divisions throw off)

FINALS NIGHT RESULTS 

Division 1

The Semi-Finals

The Final

 

Division 1 Winner –

Division 2

The Semi-Finals

The Final

 

Division 2 Winner –